Loan marketplace

United Credit IVF loans: rates, terms and fees

What United Credit's own pages say about borrowing for fertility treatment, read on Oct 28, 2026, and what its published terms mean on a typical cycle.

United Credit does not lend itself: it matches you with partner lenders, who set the rate and the term (not published; set by its partner lenders), for $500 to $25,000 (some applicants qualify for more). Its fertility page connects you with partner lenders for IVF, IUI, donor eggs, surrogacy, egg freezing and fertility drugs.

Its terms

United Credit's published terms

Read on Oct 28, 2026 on United Credit's own pages.

Rate
Not published; set by its partner lenders
Amounts
$500 to $25,000 (some applicants qualify for more)
Term
Set by the partner lender
Fees
No prepayment penalty; other fees set by the partner lender
Fertility treatment
Its fertility page connects you with partner lenders for IVF, IUI, donor eggs, surrogacy, egg freezing and fertility drugs.
Who is paid
Your provider, paid in full by the partner lender (or you, when no provider is named)

Source: United Credit: fertility and IVF financing

In its own words

What United Credit says

The words in quotation marks are the lender's own.

Not a lender

United Credit passes your application to partner lenders, who set the rate and the term; it does not name them.

“We are not a lender; instead, we are a gateway to lenders who provide installment loans and other financing options with affordable interest rates and payment terms.”
United Credit: About us

Amounts

$500 to $25,000, more for some applicants.

“Our lending partner network can offer financing options to best meet your needs, with financing from $500-$25,000.”
United Credit: Fertility and IVF financing

Promotional offers

Some offers are promotional: interest builds during the loan and is owed if it is not paid off by the end of the promotion.

“Programs may accrue interest during life of the loan, which is payable if loan is not paid in full by promotional period.”
United Credit: How can I get IVF financing?

Who it pays

The partner lender pays your provider in full; you repay over time.

“We offer installment loans through our lending partners, which allows your providers to be paid in full (If approved for the total amount) promptly while you make affordable payments over time”
United Credit: Fertility and IVF financing
On a real cycle

What $25,000 would cost with United Credit

$25,000 is a typical all-in IVF cycle on our cost model. The payments are arithmetic on United Credit's published terms, not an offer.

United Credit does not publish an APR range and a term we can compute a payment from, so ask it for the APR, the term and every fee in writing, then put them into the calculator below.

Most families need 2.3 to 2.7 cycles, so a loan sized to one cycle can run out mid-treatment. Where a lender takes an origination fee out of the loan, you receive less than you borrow: size the loan to the bill plus the fee.

What would a loan cost each month?

Term
Monthly payment
$595
Total interest
$10,685
Total repaid
$35,685

Standard fixed-rate arithmetic. Many personal lenders also take an origination fee (0% to about 10%) out of the loan, so you receive less than you borrow; the APR a lender quotes already counts it.

Side by side

United Credit against every other IVF lender we read

Lowest published APR first. The order never follows what a lender pays us.

LenderKindRateAmountsTerm
Happen Bank patient financingPatient financing3.99% to 30.99% APR, with some 0% plans$500 to $65,0006 to 144 months
PatientFiPatient financing6.99% to 32.99% APR (fertility plans from 3.99%); 0% promotional plansUp to $50,000 for fertility12 to 84 months in its examples
Happen BankPersonal loan5.96% to 35.99% APR$1,000 to $75,00024 to 84 months
UpstartPersonal loan6.3% to 35.99% APR (varies by state)$1,000 to $75,0003 or 5 years
Best EggPersonal loan6.99% to 35.99% APR$2,000 to $50,00036 to 60 months
Discover Personal LoansPersonal loan6.99% to 24.99% APR$2,500 to $40,00036 to 84 months
UpgradePersonal loan7.74% to 35.99% APR$1,000 to $50,00024 to 84 months
CapexMDFertility lender8.99% to 24.99% APR, fixed$3,000 to $60,0006 to 84 months
ProsperPersonal loan8.99% to 35.99% APR$2,000 to $50,0002 to 6 years
Future FamilyFertility lender9.74% to 23.74% APRUp to $50,00060 months in its examples (no range published)
OneMain FinancialPersonal loan11.99% to 35.99% APR$1,500 to $30,00024 to 60 months
ARC Fertility financingPatient financingFrom 6.99% APR (best credit, with autopay); 0% plans for 6 monthsUp to $60,000Up to 84 months; 6 months on its 0% plan
CareCreditPatient financing32.99% standard APR; 0% if paid in full in 6 to 24 months; 17.90% to 20.90% on 24 to 60-month plansUp to your credit limit (promotions from $200)6 to 24-month promotions; 24 to 60-month plans
EggFundLoan marketplaceFrom 6.99% APR, set by the partner lenderUp to $250,000Set by the partner lender
GaiaFixed-price plan with financing10% APR in its one published example (best credit); no range publishedAll or part of your Gaia plan's price60 months in its example
SunfishLoan marketplaceNot published; set by its partner lendersMost borrowers $5,000 to $50,000; secured loans up to $400,000Set by the partner lender
United CreditLoan marketplaceNot published; set by its partner lenders$500 to $25,000 (some applicants qualify for more)Set by the partner lender
Before you borrow

Money you would not have to repay

Questions

United Credit for IVF: common questions

Can you use United Credit for IVF?

Its fertility page connects you with partner lenders for IVF, IUI, donor eggs, surrogacy, egg freezing and fertility drugs.

What APR does United Credit charge?

United Credit does not lend, so the rate is the partner lender's (not published; set by its partner lenders). No prepayment penalty; other fees set by the partner lender.

How much can you borrow from United Credit, and for how long?

$500 to $25,000 (some applicants qualify for more); the partner lender sets the term.

Does United Credit pay the clinic directly?

Your provider, paid in full by the partner lender (or you, when no provider is named).

The pages this comes from
Other IVF lenders
Every IVF lender compared
This is what United Credit's pages quoted above stated on Oct 28, 2026. Lenders change their rates and terms, and the rate you are offered depends on your credit, so confirm every figure with United Credit before you borrow. This is not financial advice. IVFcost.co is independent of United Credit. Informational only, not medical advice. Success rates vary by individual; confirm with a clinician.